Mr (Geoff) Geoffrey CORRIGAN (1953 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 23/07/1953

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly22 Mar 20034 Mar 20117yrs 11mths 11days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member for Camden22 Mar 20034 Mar 20117yrs 11mths 11days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Committee on the Office of the Ombudsman and Police Integrity Commission8 May 20032 Mar 20073yrs 9mths 23days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
Vice-Chairman, Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters16 Sep 20045 Apr 20061yr 6mths 21days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
Membership was nominated in writing to the Clerk of the House. Mr Corrigan's nomination was reported in the house on 22 September 2004.
Chair, Staysafe (Joint Standing Committee on Road Safety)21 Jun 20074 Mar 20113yrs 8mths 12days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Committee on Children and Young People24 Sep 200824 Mar 20096mths 1day
54th (2007 - 2011)

Additional Information