Mr Peter Ross DRAPER (1958 - )**

  • Date of Birth: 22/03/1958

Parliamentary Service

PositionStartEndPeriodNotes
Member of the NSW Legislative Assembly22 Mar 20034 Mar 20117yrs 11mths 11days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member for Tamworth22 Mar 20034 Mar 20117yrs 11mths 11days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Standing Committee on Public Works8 May 20032 Mar 20073yrs 9mths 23days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resource Management21 Oct 20042 Mar 20072yrs 4mths 10days
53rd (2003 - 2007)
Member, Public Bodies Review Committee20 Jun 20074 Mar 20113yrs 8mths 13days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Committee on the Office of the Ombudsman and Police Integrity Commission21 Jun 20074 Mar 20113yrs 8mths 12days
54th (2007 - 2011)
Member, Public Accounts Committee (PAC)24 Sep 20084 Mar 20112yrs 5mths 9days
54th (2007 - 2011)

Additional Information